?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
dreadeddragon
Jan. 5th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
Wizzo's cats are so much fatter than Neider. Just sayin.

And I need to cut your hair. Haha. Your bangs are loooong.
aimercat
Jan. 5th, 2010 02:51 am (UTC)
yes they are. I got my check today from my savings bonds I cashed so as soon as the deposit clears. we are good cuz i got roots too!
dreadeddragon
Jan. 5th, 2010 02:57 am (UTC)
Sweet! I need to buy 2 colors, color shots, and developer. That should run me about $20, and will last you 2-3 times doing your hair.
aimercat
Jan. 9th, 2010 10:09 am (UTC)
I can't do Wednesday now. there's going to be way too much prep for people coming over that I will probably have to do.
dreadeddragon
Jan. 9th, 2010 03:56 pm (UTC)
Hmm... can you still do Friday?

I asked a teacher and she told me what should theoreticaly work to get your hair a bit lighter if you want to try it. It would just be an extra 15 minutes of color and then drying your hair before putting a slightly different formulation on your head.
aimercat
Jan. 9th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
Friday was yesterday. As for next Friday, I'll have to wait until i get my schedule tue or wed
dreadeddragon
Jan. 10th, 2010 02:01 am (UTC)
Oh OK I thought you meant this coming Friday. Damn, I could have done it yesterday. Just let me know when you figure it all out.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )